Current Language
×
Russian (Russia)

Выберите язык:

Включить меню
Current Language
×
Russian (Russia)

Выберите язык:

Свяжитесь с нами

Живой чат с представителями Tektronix. С 9:00 до 17:00, тихоокеанское поясное время.

Звонок

Позвоните нам

Живой чат с представителями Tektronix. С 9:00 до 17:00 CET

Загрузить

Загрузить руководства, технические описания, программное обеспечение и т. д.:

ТИП ЗАГРУЗКИ
МОДЕЛЬ ИЛИ КЛЮЧЕВОЕ СЛОВО

Characterizing an SFP+ Transceiver at the 16G Fibre Channel Rate


Study the measurements needed to test an SFP+ transceiver to the 16G Fibre Channel standard, covering both Multi- Mode 850 nm and Single Mode 1310 nm interfaces. Included is a test and characterization example using a Single Mode 1310 nm laser SFP+ transceiver at the 16G line rate of 14.025 Gb/s using state of the art test equipment.